The voice-controlled mini computer of Dilmanc was met with great interest in "Svyaz Ekspokomm-2011" exhibition in Moscow
There were some representatives of the leading companies of the world between the guests who get familiar with the Azerbaijan stand. The Minister of Communications of the Russian Federation I.O.Shegolev got familiar with the Azerbaijan stand, too. Minister of Communications and Information Technologies Ali Abbasov personally has introduced this mini computer to the guests.
This computer differs from others with the lack of keyboard and therefore it is controlled with voice. Software and all commands in this computer are in Azerbaijani language . This computer allows users to get latest news from news sites, access to e-mail account, to listen e-texts, in addition, answer and receive calls etc. through voice commands.